This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more
To the Webseite Online-Catalogue

Auction on Saturday, September 26, 2020 from 10:00 | Auction finished

Completed | Standard auction

525

Lot: 525

Büste eines Mädchens mit Weinranken

Starting price 800 EUR
Result:
1.600 EUR

Büste eines Mädchens mit Weinranken. 19. Jh. Weißer Marmor, gehauen. Auf quadratischem Sockel in Form eines umgedrehten Kapitells mit Voluten und Muscheln vollplastische, fein ausgearbeitete Darstellung einer jungen Bacchantin mit Halskette und Weinranken, unbez., Sockel min. best., H. 52 cm.- Provenienz: Sammlung der Sparkasse Bremen