This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more
To the Webseite Online-Catalogue

Auction on Saturday, September 26, 2020 from 10:00 | Auction finished

Completed | Standard auction
Lot: 803

Klassizistischer Vitrinen-Schrank um 1780

Starting price 4.500 EUR
Result:
4.500 EUR

Klassizistischer Vitrinen-Schrank um 1780. Nussbaum, Mahagoni und Ahorn furniert und intarsiert, hochrechteckiger Korpus auf spitz zulaufenden Vierkantbeinen, allseitig gerahmte Rautenmarketerie, zwei sprossenverglaste Türen mit originalem Glas, Unterteil mit zwei Türen und dahinterliegenden 14 furnierten Schubladen, alt-rest., professionell eingebaute Beleuchtung, 247 x 148 x 40 cm.- Provenienz: Sammlung der Sparkasse Beemen