This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more
To the Webseite Online-Catalogue

Auction on Saturday, September 26, 2020 from 10:00 | Auction finished

Completed | Standard auction

804

Lot: 804

Boulle-Bodenstanduhr

Starting price 6.000 EUR
Result:
6.500 EUR

Boulle-Bodenstanduhr. Frankreich um 1900. Hochrechteckiger, geschweifter, tlw. ebonisierter Holzkorpus mit allseitiger aufwändiger Boulle-Arbeit aus Schildpatt und Messing, bekrönt von vollplastischer Bronze des Kronos mit Sense, Messingplatinenwerk mit zwei Federhäusern punziert AD Mougin mit Stern, Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke, großes Bronze-Sonnenpendel, Zifferblatt und allseitige Applikationen aus vergoldeter Bronze, Emaillekartuschen mit röm. Stunden, rest., 240 x 75 x 37 cm.- Provenienz: Sammlung der Sparkasse Bremen