This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more
To the Webseite Online-Catalogue

Auction on Saturday, September 26, 2020 from 10:00 | Auction finished

Completed | Standard auction
Lot: 805

Schwarzwälder Biedermeier-Flötenuhr um 1800

Starting price 5.000 EUR
Result:
7.500 EUR

Schwarzwälder Biedermeier-Flötenuhr um 1800. Hochrechteckiges Standuhrgehäuse Mahagoni massiv und furniert, vergoldete Bronze-Applikationen, Emaille-Zifferblatt mit arabischen Stunden, Rechteckschild mit Schlachtenszene auf Eisenblech, 5 bewegliche Musikanten, die sich drehen, wenn die Musik spielt, Walze (erneuert) mit 8 Melodien, Kettenaufzug durch Gewichte, Repetitionsfunktion, Stundenschlag auf Spiralfeder, Langpendel, gepr. u. rest., 2 weitere Walzen mit jew. 8 Melodien beiliegend, funktioniert, 270 x 80 x 45 cm.- Provenienz: Bremer Privatsammlung