This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more
To the Webseite Online-Catalogue

Auction on Saturday, September 26, 2020 from 10:00 | Auction finished

Completed | Standard auction

 Best results
 List of results

Vielen Dank für Ihr Interesse an unserer 163. Auktion! Am Auktionstag können Sie über diese Seite live bieten und die Auktion mit Bild und Ton verfolgen.
Um mitbieten zu können, registrieren Sie sich bitte rechtzeitig und mindestens 24 Stunden vor Auktionsbeginn.

Gerne können Sie der Auktion auch persönlich beiwohnen, Details hierzu finden Sie weitere rechts auf dieser Seite.

Ihr Auktionshaus Bolland&Marotz

Terms of auction

 Auction dates

Sat  9/26/2020,  10:00 AM

 Pre-sale inspection:

Vorbesichtigung im Auktionshaus Bolland&Marotz (Fedelhören 19, 28203 Bremen):

Samstag, 19. September 10.00 - 16.00 Uhr
Montag, 21. September 10.00 - 18.00 Uhr
Dienstag, 22. September 10.00 - 18.00 Uhr

 Auction location

Metropol Theater
Richtweg 7
DE - 28195 Bremen
Phone: +49 421 32 82 82

 Calling times at Sat 26.09.2020 10:00

Category Amount Starting time
Schmuck 69 10:00 o'clock
Silber 46 12:00 o'clock
Porzellan 32 12:40 o'clock
Skulpturen 24 13:00 o'clock
Varia 81 13:20 o'clock
Möbel, Lampen, Teppiche 10 14:30 o'clock
Worpsweder und norddeutsche Künstler 224 14:50 o'clock
19.-20. Jh. Gemälde, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen und Künstlergrafik 19. Jh. 74 18:00 o'clock
15 Gemälde, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen und Künstlergrafik 15.-18. Jh. 23 19:15 o'clock
Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst 113 19:45 o'clock